Hotel Boa - Vista

Esplanada Do Castelo Nº 58, Foz do Douro, 4150-196 Porto, Portugal

  • Beach nearby
  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Swimming pool

Located in Porto, Hotel Boa - Vista provides a fitness centre, a terrace and free Wi-Fi. Guests stay in a property by the beach. On-site facilities include a pool and parking. Some rooms include a private bathroom and air conditioning. Guests can choose rooms of up to 25 m². Up to two guests can stay in one room.

Local Natural Reserve of Douro Estuary is 1.5 km from the property. The property is 110 m from Forte de São João Baptista.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Oporto Sea Life2.4 km
Casa dos Oliveira Maya160 m in a straight line
Praia do Carneiro220 m in a straight line
Casa de Margarida Rosa Pereira Machado280 m in a straight line

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 163

How can I check availability at Hotel Boa - Vista?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Superior Suite

  • private bathroom
  • terrace
  • sea view

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

Hotel Boa - Vista - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-3

Extra bed - for children aged 3-15

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please note that the rooftop outdoor swimming pool is not heated.

Please note that reservations for groups (6 rooms or more) will be charged 50% of the total reservation amount, on the day of booking.

This amount is non-refundable.

Please contact the property directly through the details in your booking confirmation for more details.

Please note that specific parking spots cannot be reserved.

Parking spots are allocated on a first-come-first-served basis.

Price for using the garage: From November to April EUR 8, from May to October EUR 12.

In case off no show on the first night, the whole reservation will be cancelled.

Guests requiring an invoice should include their invoicing details (name, address and VAT number) in the Special Requests box when booking.

Rate for recharging cars / other Electric vehicles is EUR 1 per Kw.

Please note that breakfast in the room has a surcharge of EUR 10 for 1 person or EUR 15 for 2 people.

Please note that the facade is undergoing washing and painting starting form September 20 to December 2024Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

If you leave early, the property will charge the full amount for your stay.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 682

Hotel Boa - Vista on the map: Porto

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Boa - Vista?

Check-in: from 15:30. Check-out: until 11:30.

Does Hotel Boa - Vista provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Boa - Vista?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

Does Hotel Boa - Vista have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

Is Hotel Boa - Vista close to a beach?

There is a beach nearby.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Boa - Vista?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 2 guests per room.

How far is Cais do Ouro from Hotel Boa - Vista?

Cais do Ouro is 2.2 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro” from Hotel Boa - Vista?

Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro is 10.6 km in a straight line from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Boa - Vista

The average score from 2,985 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Michael 10 - 2025
9/10

We found a safe stay in a lovely area with a nice ambience. The old photos showed the history of the hotel and area. We liked the bar pool area with friendly, efficient bartenders and the views, everything was spotless and quiet, and the staff cleaned rooms later if needed.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Boa - Vista do not represent the views of stay-porto-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10