Duas Nações Guest House

Praça Guilherme Gomes Fernandes, nº59, 4050-293 Porto, Portugal

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 17 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Jardim de João Chagas lies 280 m from the guest house. A distance of 140 m separates the property and Palacete dos Viscondes de Balsemão.

Porto is home to Duas Nações Guest House.

On-site facilities include Wi-Fi. Some rooms include a private bathroom and a balcony. Housekeeping takes place every day. The largest available room measures 17 m². One room can sleep up to four guests.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Portuguese Photography Centre360 m in a straight line
Local Natural Reserve of Douro Estuary4.1 km in a straight line
Misericórdia do Porto Museum460 m in a straight line
Parque das Águas2.1 km in a straight line

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 51

How can I check availability at Duas Nações Guest House?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Family Room with Private Bathroom

  • private bathroom
  • soundproofing
  • shower

4 guests17 m²private bathroom

Duas Nações Guest House - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Soundproof rooms

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 50.00 EUR.

Cot - for children aged 0-1

Extra bed - for children aged 0 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

The daily cleaning of the rooms is not included in the rate.

Guests wishing to purchase this service can do so at an extra cost of EUR 10 per day.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 6207/AL

Duas Nações Guest House on the map: Porto

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Duas Nações Guest House?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 22:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Duas Nações Guest House?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

How many guests can stay at Duas Nações Guest House?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 4 guests per room.

Where is Duas Nações Guest House located?

The property is located in Porto.

How far is Aliados from Duas Nações Guest House?

Aliados is 340 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro” from Duas Nações Guest House?

Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro is 12 km in a straight line from the property.

Reviews of Duas Nações Guest House

The average score from 1,748 Booking.com reviews is 6.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Odilia 06 - 2026
8/10

While the room was only mediocre, the location was excellent and the price was fair. We could easily walk everywhere, and there was a great restaurant right at the door. For a one-night stay, the room had what was needed: a bed, a bathroom, a shower that was okay, and a little balcony that we enjoyed.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Duas Nações Guest House do not represent the views of stay-porto-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10