BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre

172 Rua das Flores, 4050-263 Porto, Portugal

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 45 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Facilities at BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre in Porto include family rooms and air conditioning. Misericórdia do Porto Museum is located 170 m from the apartment. The distance to Local Natural Reserve of Douro Estuary is 4.2 km.

The accommodation covers 45 m², has one bedroom and sleeps up to four guests. The bedroom contains a large bed (king-size). Wi-Fi is available. The apartment has a kitchenette, a washing machine, a sofa bed, a balcony and a TV. A transfer service is available.

Distances to selected places

Sao Bento Metro Station200 m
Casa da Câmara170 m
Jardim de João Chagas360 m
Portuguese Photography Centre260 m

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 175

How can I check availability at BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Apartment with Balcony

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • balcony

4 guests45 m²private bathroom

BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 500.00 EUR.

Cot - for children aged 0-2

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Late check-in fees (payment due upon arrival in cash) 21:00- 22:00 has a surcharge of EUR 10.

Late check-in from 22:00 to Midnight has a surcharge of EUR 15.

Late check-in from Midnight to 02:00 has a surcharge of EUR 20.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 114256/AL

BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre on the map: Porto

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 21:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre?

Up to 4 guests can stay here.

Does BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre located?

The property is located in Porto.

How far is São Bento from BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre?

São Bento is 170 m from the property.

How far is BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre from the nearest airport?

Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro is 12.5 km from the property.

Reviews of BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre

The average score from 40 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for BOUTIQUE Rentals-Flores Classic historical centre yet. Add yours on stay-porto-hotels.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10